White Pine Essential Oil ~ New at SunRose

Pine is my favorite tree and we have many different types here on the farm. White Pine is our favorite for so many reasons. The natural symmetry, the longer needles, the scent. That’s why I’m so excited to announce this new organic White Pine Essential Oil that we just got in at SunRose. We think it’s the perfect pine to bring the holiday spirit into your home.

Synonym: White Pine, Eastern White Pine
Family: Pinaceae
Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Pinus strobus
Method of Cultivation: Organic ECOCERT
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: white pine needles & young branches
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Personally, I love pine, it is very calming for me and yes, helps my breathing. An oil I would not be without. For more information and to order, check out organic White Pine Essential Oil on our website.

Because I love this oil so much and really would love for you to give it a try, SunRose is’re offering a coupon! Use coupon code WHITEPINE to save 10% on 5ml, 10ml, or 15ml retail sizes of organic White Pine Essential Oil. This coupon is valid until 12/18/2016. I hope you love this oil as much as I do!