carrot seed oil benefits

All New Signature Scent: Sanguine Spirit

Check out our newest Signature Scent: Sanguine Spirit. It’s a blend of organic Grapefruit, Neroli, Clary Sage, Frankincense, Patchouli, and Oakmoss essential oils in a base of our Professional #3.

Optimistic and Positive.

Hopeful and Confident.

Cheerful and Upbeat.

pine needle

White Pine Essential Oil ~ New at SunRose

Pine is my favorite tree and we have many different types here on the farm. White Pine is our favorite for so many reasons. The natural symmetry, the longer needles, the scent. That’s why I’m so excited to announce this new organic White Pine Essential Oil that we just got in at SunRose. We think it’s the perfect pine to bring the holiday spirit into your home.

Synonym: White Pine, Eastern White Pine
Family: Pinaceae
Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Pinus strobus
Method of Cultivation: Organic ECOCERT
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: white pine needles & young branches
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Personally, I love pine, it is very calming for me and yes, helps my breathing. An oil I would not be without. For more information and to order, check out organic White Pine Essential Oil on our website.

Because I love this oil so much and really would love for you to give it a try, SunRose is’re offering a coupon! Use coupon code WHITEPINE to save 10% on 5ml, 10ml, or 15ml retail sizes of organic White Pine Essential Oil. This coupon is valid until 12/18/2016. I hope you love this oil as much as I do!

carrot seed oil benefits

The Perfect Stocking Stuffer: Our Holiday Season Celebration Gift Set

gift ideas - stocking stuffer - christmas - holiday - gifts

Looking for a stocking stuffer idea? We just added this delicious little gift set to our website and we hope you love it as much as we do! Our Holiday Season Celebration Gift Set would make a great stocking stuffer or a special gift for yourself. This set comes with four of our favorite autumn and winter diffuser blends: Joyful Joyful, Holiday Spice, Samhain Night, and Scandinavian Winter. Also included are 1-ounce bags of frankincense and myrrh incense resins, a charcoal briquette to burn them, and an adorable red Christmas stocking.

Best of all, this sweet treat is only $15.50! The Holiday Season Celebration Gift Set is only available for a limited time, so be sure to get yours today.

Back In Stock: Frankincense Hydrosol, Bourbon Geranium Essential Oil, True Lavender Essential Oil

We’re very happy to report that we have some customer favorites now back in stock:

Frankincense Hydrosol: A truly unique hydrosol that is excellent for the skin. We like to use it externally as a lovely facial toner.

Geranium, Bourbon (ONC): This lovely, yet powerful, oil is said to be a tonic to the nervous system, quell anxiety and depression, and lift the spirits.

Lavender, True (O): A calming and relaxing essential oil that should be a basic oil in any aromatherapy toolkit.

Check out our site for more information about these wonderful materials and many more essential oils and hydrosols.